UBIQUITI UF-SM-10G SFP+ Module, 2pack (pair)

UBIQUITI UF-SM-10G SFP+ Module Single-Mode, 10GBPS, 10KM, RX/TX Wavelength 1310nm, 2pack

Price exc. VAT: Price inc. VAT: For orders (total sum):
68.93£ 82.72£ >0£
67.76£ 81.31£ >300£
66.60£ 79.92£ >1000£
Qty:
In stock

 

Features:

UF-SM-10G is set of singlemode 10G SFP+ WDM modules with 2 LC connectors.
Wave length is 1310, this modules are suitable for distance up to 10km.
Modules are compatible with all UBNT devices which contain SFP+ ports.
Package contains 2 pcs

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Specification:

Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (2) LC
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 10 km
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
RX Wavelength: 1310nm
Package contains 2 pcs

Additional product information:

Datasheet