UBIQUITI NETWORKS Products >

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Single-Mode (Six-Strand) LC Fib

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Single-Mode (Six-Strand) LC Fib

UBIQUITI FC-SM-300 Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 300ft or 100m length, Six-Strand, 6 prefabricated LC connectors on each side, Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Single-Mode (Six-Strand) LC Fib
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
101.95£ 122.34£ <300.00£
100.68£ 120.82£ >300.00£
99.41£ 119.29£ >1000.00£
98.29£ 117.95£ >3000.00£
97.12£ 116.54£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths, (30, 60 and 100 meters lengths).

Specifications

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• 6 prefabricated LC connectors on each side
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Fiber cable length 300ft, about 100meters

Attachments

Datasheet - U_Fiber_Modules_FiberCable_DS.pdf

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express