MIKROTIK 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module (Q+85MP01D)

MPN: Q+85MP01D
Order code: Q+85MP01D
Quick code: #1779

for 40G links up to 150 meters

Price exc. VAT: Price inc. VAT: For orders (total sum):
37.32£ 44.78£ >0£
37.13£ 44.56£ >300£
36.35£ 43.62£ >1000£
Qty:
 

Features:

This optical module offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.

It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.

Specification:

Product code: Q+85MP01D
Data Rate: 40Gbps
Distance: 150m
Mode: MM
Wavelength: 850nm