TP-LINK 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch (TL-SL1218MP)

MPN: TL-SL1218MP
Order code: TL-SL1218MP
Quick code: #1661

16x PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports (up to 30W per port, 192W total budget), 2x Gigabit RJ45 ports, 2x combo Gigabit SFP slots, up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode

new
Price exc. VAT: Price inc. VAT: For orders (total sum):
120.65£ 144.78£ >0£
119.57£ 143.48£ >300£
118.50£ 142.20£ >1000£
Qty:
  In stock
 

Features:

  • 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
  • Priority mode for ports 1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interfaces:
   16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
   2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
   2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media:
   10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
   EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
   100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
   EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
   1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
   EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
   1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity: 2 Fans
Power Supply: 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth: 7.2 Gbps

PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
   Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
   PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
   PoE Power Budget: 192W

Mac Address Table: 8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 440 × 180 × 44 mm (17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in.)

Max Power Consumption:
   18.7 W (no PD connected)
   217.2 W (with 192W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation:
   63.9 BTU/h (no PD connected)
   741.2 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Advanced Features:
   Compatible with IEEE 802.3at/af compliant devices
   Port Priority Mode
   Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
   Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
   IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Transmission Method: Store-And-Forward

OTHERS

Certification: FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
   TL-SL1218MP
   Power Cable
   Installation Guide

Environment:
   Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
   Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
   Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
   Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Datasheet
Installation Guide
Link to manufacturer product page