MIKROTIK S+31DLC10D

MIKROTIK S+31DLC10D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connection

Price exc. VAT: Price inc. VAT: For orders (total sum):
87.30£ 104.76£ >0£
85.82£ 102.98£ >300£
84.34£ 101.21£ >1000£
Qty:
In stock

 

Features:

These SFP+ modules for our new SFP+ CCR models offers 10G speeds at a very affordable price. SFP+ S+31DLC10D module is 10G SM 10km 1310nm, LC-connector, DDMI.
Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

Specification:

Product specificationsDetails
Product code S+31DLC10D
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Mode SM
Data Rate 10Gbit
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP+

Additional product information:

Datasheet