Fiber Optics Products >

TP-LINK TL-SM321B

TP-LINK TL-SM321B

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km

TP-LINK TL-SM321B
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
30.27£ 36.32£ <300.00£
28.55£ 34.26£ >300.00£
27.70£ 33.24£ >1000.00£
26.82£ 32.18£ >3000.00£
25.96£ 31.15£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

�Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
�TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
�Internal +3.3V Power Supply
�In pairs with TL-SM321A
�Plug-and-Play
�Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices

Specifications

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Power Support 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE

Environment Operating
Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express