Fiber Optics Products >

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
28.55£ 34.26£ <300.00£
26.82£ 32.18£ >300.00£
24.63£ 29.56£ >1000.00£
24.63£ 29.56£ >3000.00£
23.79£ 28.55£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

�Support Full-Duplex
�Plug-and-Play
�LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
�supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
�Power: internal power from switches
�Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Specifications

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Support 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express