Fiber Optics Products >

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 550/275m distance

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
33.00£ 39.60£ <300.00£
32.50£ 39.00£ >300.00£
32.00£ 38.40£ >1000.00£
31.50£ 37.80£ >3000.00£
31.00£ 37.20£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

�Support full-duplex
�Plug-and-Play
�LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
�supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
�Power: internal power from switches
�Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Specifications

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length 850nm
Power Support 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express