TP-LINK TL-SL2210WEB

TP-LINK 8+2G Gigabit-Uplink Web Smart Switch (8 10/100M RJ45 ports, 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 1 SFP expansion slots)

TP-LINK TL-SL2210WEB
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
52.78£ 63.34£ <300.00£
51.05£ 61.26£ >300.00£
49.33£ 59.20£ >1000.00£
46.70£ 56.04£ >3000.00£
45.00£ 54.00£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

* Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z standards
* 8 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
* 1 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
* 1 SFP independence expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules
* Quick and easy setup with Web-based management
* Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
* Supports Port Bandwidth Control
* Supports Port Trunking
* Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control and Port Mirror
* Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
* Supports Virtual Cable Test
* Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) with 4-level priority queuing
* Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
* Rack-mountable steel case
* Internal power supply
* Comes with EU power cord

Specifications

Protocols and Standards
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1Q, 802.1p

Ports
8 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 independence SFP slots

Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X: MMF, SMF

LED Indicators
Each port
Link/Act; 100Mbps or 1000Mbps(Speed)
Power
Power

Power Input
100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

Dimensions (W�D�H)
11.7 � 7.1 � 0.7 in.(294 � 180 � 44 mm )

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
Storage Temperature: -40~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

Attachments

Datasheet - TL-SL2210WEB_ds.zip
User Guide - TL-SL2210WEB_EN_UG.pdf
Firmware - TL-SL2210WEB V1 070307.zip

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express