TP-LINK TL-SG3424

TP-LINK TL-SG3424 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

TP-LINK TL-SG3424
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
158.95£ 190.74£ <300.00£
156.58£ 187.90£ >300.00£
154.18£ 185.02£ >1000.00£
151.80£ 182.16£ >3000.00£
149.39£ 179.27£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
Out of stock
 

Features

Layer 2 Features
Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
4K VLAN
GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
IGMP Snooping
Quality of Service
4 priority queues
Support IEEE 802.1P
DSCP QoS
Rate limit feature
Security Strategies
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
Support DoS defend
Port Security
SSL and SSH encryptions
Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Interface:
* 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
* 4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*
* 1 Console Port
Network Media:
* 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
* 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
* 100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
* 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity: Fanless
Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
MAC Address Table: 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service:
* Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
* Support 4 priority queues
* Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
* Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
* Voice VLAN
L2 Features:
* IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
* 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
* Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
* BPDU Filtering/Guard
* TC/Root Protect
* Loop back detection
* 802.3x Flow Control
VLAN:
* Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
* Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
* GARP/GVRP
Access Control List:
* L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
* IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
* Time Range Based
Security:
* IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
* IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
* DoS Defence
* Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
* SSH v1/v2
* SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
* Port Security
* Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management:
* Web-based GUI and CLI management
* SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
* RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
* DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
* CPU Monitoring
* Port Mirroring
* Time Setting: SNTP
* Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
* Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
* System Diagnose: VCT
* SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS
Certification: CE, FCC
Package Contents: Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment:
* Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
* Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
* Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
* Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Attachments

Datasheet - TL-SG3424_V1_Datasheet.zip
User Guide - TL-SG3424_V1.0_User_Guide.pdf
CLI Guide - TL-SG3424_CLI_Reference_Guide.pdf
Quick Installation Guide - TL-SG3424_QIG.pdf
Declaration of Conformity - TL-SG3424_CE_DOC.pdf

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express