TP-LINK TL-SG3210

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 8-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-LINK TL-SG3210
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
84.86£ 101.83£ <300.00£
82.47£ 98.96£ >300.00£
80.09£ 96.11£ >1000.00£
77.68£ 93.22£ >3000.00£
75.29£ 90.35£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

Layer 2 Features
Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
4K VLAN
GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
Port Isolation
STP/RSTP/MSTP
IGMP Snooping
Quality of Service
4 priority queues
Support IEEE 802.1P
DSCP QoS
Rate limit feature
Security Strategies
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
Support DoS defend
Port Security
SSL and SSH encryptions
Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

Specifications

Interface
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.7*7.1*1.7in. (294*180*44 mm)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes



Software Specification

Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN
Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Management VLAN configuration
Access Control List
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range Based
Security
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Safety & Emission CE, FCC
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Attachments

Datasheet - TL-SG3210_V1_Datasheet.zip
User Guide - TL-SG3210_V1_User_Guide.pdf
CLI Guide - TL-SG3210_V1_CLI_Guide.pdf
Installation Guide - 7106503627_TL-SG3210_QIG.pdf

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express