Fiber Optics Products >

TP-LINK MC220L

TP-LINK MC220L

TP-LINK 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, switching power adapter, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC220L
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
15.57£ 18.68£ <300.00£
14.70£ 17.64£ >300.00£
14.28£ 17.14£ >1000.00£
13.84£ 16.61£ >3000.00£
13.41£ 16.09£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

�Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
�Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
�Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
�Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
�FX port support hot-swappable
�Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
�Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
�External power supply

Specifications

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber, 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

Ports
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media
1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber

LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX

Safety & Emission FCC, CE

Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)

Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Power Supply External Power Adapter

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express