Fiber Optics Products >

TP-LINK MC110CS

TP-LINK MC110CS

TP-LINK 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC110CS
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
22.49£ 26.99£ <300.00£
21.60£ 25.92£ >300.00£
20.77£ 24.92£ >1000.00£
19.90£ 23.88£ >3000.00£
19.03£ 22.84£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
Out of stockSpecial order only - lead time 2 weeks
 

Features

�Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
�Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
�Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
�Extend fiber distance up to 20?60km.
�Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
�External power supply.

Specifications

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

Ports
1 100M SC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media
10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX Single-mod Fiber

LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Safety & Emission FCC, CE

Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)

Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Power Supply External Power Adapter

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express