Fiber Optics Products >

TP-LINK MC100CM

TP-LINK MC100CM

TP-LINK 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC100CM
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
22.49£ 26.99£ <300.00£
21.60£ 25.92£ >300.00£
20.77£ 24.92£ >1000.00£
19.90£ 23.88£ >3000.00£
19.03£ 22.84£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
Out of stockSpecial order only - lead time 2 weeks
 

Features

* Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
* Provide one SC fiber connector and one RJ-45 connector.
* Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port.
* Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
* Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
* Extend fiber distance up to 2km.
* Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
* External power supply. (DC 5V / 2A)

Specifications

Standard

IEEE 802.3 / IEEE 802.3u
Connector

1 SC fiber optic; 1 RJ45 jack
Max. Distance

Twisted Pair (Cat.5):100m
Multi-mode Fiber Optic: 2km
Power

External Power Adapter. (DC 5V / 2A)
Temperature

Operation: 0? to 50?
Storage: -40? to 70?
Humidity

10%-90% RH Non-condensing
Dimensions
(LxWxH)

94.5mmx73mmx27mm
3.7x 2.9 x 1.1 inch.

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express