Routerboards (Mikrotik) >

MIKROTIK S-35/53LC20D

MIKROTIK S-35/53LC20D

MIKROTIK S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

MIKROTIK S-35/53LC20D
Click on photo to expand
Price: Price inc VAT: For orders
(total sum):
53.79£ 64.55£ <300.00£
51.40£ 61.68£ >300.00£
50.20£ 60.24£ >1000.00£
49.00£ 58.80£ >3000.00£
47.81£ 57.37£ >7500.00£
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Specifications

Product code S-3553LC20D
Mode SM
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 20KM
Connector LC
Format SFP

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

maestro

visa

american express